30+ Sports · Best Odds in Malaysia

C8vip Sports Betting – Football, Badminton, E-Sports & 30+ More Sports

One platform, all of Malaysia's favourite sports — from Liga Super to All England, from Dota 2 to MotoGP. Competitive odds, in-play markets, and deposits in MYR via local payment methods.

248 Matches In-Play Now
c8vip
● WIN! Hafiz N*** won RM7,200 – 5-Match EPL Parlay ● LIVE: JDT 2–0 Selangor FC | Minute 74 | Odds updated ● Siti M*** wins RM4,500 – Badminton All England ● E-SPORTS: Dota 2 The International markets are now open! ● Azri F*** wins RM11,800 – Champions League Parlay ● Deposit via DuitNow – credited in 45 seconds ● NEW: MotoGP Sepang Circuit markets are now open! ● Nurul A*** won RM2,900 – Tennis ATP Masters ● WIN! Hafiz N*** won RM7,200 – 5-Match EPL Parlay ● LIVE: JDT 2–0 Selangor FC | Minute 74 | Odds updated ● Siti M*** wins RM4,500 – Badminton All England ● E-SPORTS: Dota 2 The International markets are now open! ● Azri F*** wins RM11,800 – Champions League Parlay ● Deposit via DuitNow – credited in 45 seconds ● NEW: MotoGP Sepang Circuit markets are now open! ● Nurul A*** won RM2,900 – Tennis ATP Masters
30+
Sport Type
1,500+
Matches / Week
248
Betting Live Now
98%
Payout Rate

All Sports

Choose Your Favourite Sport on c8vip

From Malaysia's most popular sports to international competitions — all with odds updated in real time.

🏸
Badminton
24 matches this week
🇲🇾 MY Pride
🎮
E-Sports
65 matches this week
✨ Best of 2026
🏀
Basketball
38 matches this week
NBA & FIBA
🎾
Tennis
42 matches this week
ATP & WTA
🏈
Rugby
16 matches this week
Six Nations
🏊
Water Sports
8 matches this week
SEA Games MY
🏒
Hockey
12 matches this week
🇲🇾 MY Team
🥊
Boxing / MMA
6 events this week
UFC & ONE FC
🏎️
Motorsport
3 events this week
F1 & MotoGP
⚾
Baseball
28 matches this week
MLB Season
🏐
Volleyball
18 matches this week
World League

Current & Upcoming Matches

View All
Malaysia Super League LIVE
🔴
Johor DT
2 – 0
Minute 74'
🔵
Selangor FC
JDT1.18
Draw5.80
SEL11.0
Badminton – All England LIVE
🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 1
3rd Set
🇩🇰
A. Antonsen
Zii Jia1.72
Antonsen2.05
E-Sports – Dota 2 TI
🎮
Team Spirit
VS
Today 19:00
🎮
Liquid
Spirit1.85
Draw–
Liquid1.95
English Premier League
🔵
Chelsea
VS
Saturday 22:30
🔴
Tottenham
Chelsea1.95
Draw3.40
Spurs3.90
NBA Playoffs
🏀
Boston Celtics
VS
Sunday 09:30
🏀
Miami Heat
Boston1.45
Miami2.80
Tennis – ATP Masters 1000
🎾
C. Alcaraz
VS
Monday 20:00
🎾
N. Djokovic
Alcaraz1.62
Djokovic2.30
c8vip

Bet Types

How to Bet on Sports at c8vip

From straightforward bets for beginners to complex parlays for experienced players — it's all available at c8vip.

1X2 – Win/Draw/Lose
The most straightforward bet in football and hockey — pick the home win, draw, or away win. Perfect for beginners.
Asian Handicap
The most popular format in Malaysia — the stronger team is given a negative handicap to level the playing field. No draws in this format.
Over/Under (Total)
Bet on whether the total points, goals, or sets will go over or under the set line. Available for almost all sports on c8vip.
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine 2 to 10 matches for multiplied odds that make every game count. Win them all, win big — the go-to strategy among seasoned c8vip members.
In-Play / Live Betting
Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updating every second as the action unfolds on the pitch.
Outright / Season Winner
Bet on who will win the league, cup, or tournament. Place your wager early in the season for the best odds before the competition heats up.
Half-Time Betting
Focus on the outcome of the first half only. Useful when you anticipate a specific pattern of play in the early stages of a match.
First Goalscorer / First Player
Predict which player will score the first point, net the first goal, or win the first set. Available for football, badminton, and basketball.
Dedicated Esports
Unique markets for Dota 2, Mobile Legends, PUBG, CS2, and Valorant — including first blood, map winner, and total kills per match.

Odds Comparison

Latest Featured Odds at c8vip

See how competitive c8vip odds are against the market — lower margins, higher value for you.

Match Sports Home Draw / Or Visitor C8vip Margin
JDT vs Selangor FC ⚽ MY Super League 1.62 3.50 5.20 2.8%
Man City vs Arsenal ⚽ EPL 1.72 3.50 4.80 3.1%
Lee Zii Jia vs Antonsen 🏸 All England 1.72 – 2.05 2.5%
Team Spirit vs Liquid 🎮 Dota 2 TI 1.85 – 1.95 2.6%
Celtics vs Heat 🏀 NBA Playoffs 1.45 – 2.80 3.0%
Malaysia vs Vietnam ⚽ AFF Championship 2.10 3.20 3.40 2.7%

Lower margins = better value for you. Odds are updated every few seconds. Odds shown are for illustration purposes and may differ during actual betting.

C8vip Sports Betting – A Platform Built for Malaysian Sports Fans

In Malaysia, watching sports is more than entertainment — it's a social ritual. Many gather with family or friends to catch EPL matches late at night, or crowd around a screen buzzing with excitement as national badminton heroes compete on the world stage. c8vip was born from a deep understanding of this Malaysian sports culture — offering a Sports Betting platform that goes beyond pure functionality to deliver a genuinely enjoyable experience.

Football remains the number one sport on c8vip by betting volume. The Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FAM Cup, and Malaysia Cup are all covered in full, with complete markets for every match — not just 1X2, but also Asian handicap, over/under, first goalscorer, and correct score. What sets c8vip apart is the depth of coverage for local leagues that overseas platforms often overlook. On c8vip, a Super League match gets the same attention as an EPL fixture, because we know Malaysian players understand the local scene best.

Badminton holds a special place in Malaysia, and c8vip respects that. Every BWF Super Series event, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and All England tournament receives full coverage on the platform. When Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, or any other Malaysian player is in action, betting markets open early with odds that update set by set throughout the match. This lets you react to shifting momentum in real time — a major advantage you simply won't find on static platforms.

Esports is the fastest-growing category on c8vip Malaysia. Driven by the popularity of Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Dota 2, PUBG Mobile and Valorant among young Malaysian players, c8vip offers comprehensive betting markets for all major global esports tournaments — from MPL Malaysia Season to Dota 2 The International. Dedicated esports markets such as first blood, first tower, total kills and map winner add a strategic dimension that deeply appeals to players who truly understand the game meta.

MotoGP holds a special place in the hearts of Malaysian sports fans, especially when the series comes to the Sepang Circuit. c8vip offers a full range of betting markets for every MotoGP round, including race winner, top-3 podium, pole position, and season champion. Formula 1 is covered just as thoroughly — every Grand Prix from Bahrain to Abu Dhabi is available on c8vip with competitive odds and active in-play markets throughout the race.

One thing c8vip members consistently bring up is how fast the odds update. On other platforms, there's often a lag between what's happening on the pitch and what the app reflects — which can leave you placing a bet that no longer matches the real situation. c8vip invests in high-speed sports data infrastructure to ensure odds are updated in under a second after each on-field event. This matters most for in-play betting, where every second affects the value of your wager.

On the payments side, c8vip keeps the experience fully tailored for Malaysian members. All bet amounts and winnings are displayed in Malaysian Ringgit (RM), with no confusing currency conversions. Deposits can be made in under a minute via FPX (covering over 25 local banks including Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Public Bank, and RHB), DuitNow QR, DuitNow Transfer, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay. Winnings are processed for withdrawal within 15 to 30 minutes to any Malaysian bank account or e-wallet.

For players new to sports betting, c8vip provides betting guides in Bahasa Melayu, a simulation betting mode, and 24/7 customer support in Bahasa Melayu. We understand that getting started can feel overwhelming at first, and c8vip is always here to help you find the best way to enjoy the experience and improve your chances of winning. Register today, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM388, and discover a different kind of sports betting with c8vip.

c8vip

The c8vip Advantage

Why Choose c8vip for Sports Betting?

Most Competitive Odds
c8vip's margin stays below 3.5% for major sports — lower margins mean more value for every RM you wager.
248+ In-Play Markets
Bet while the match is live with odds that update every second — react to real on-field developments as they happen.
Mobile Interface
All betting features are optimised for mobile — place your bets in 3 taps with no lengthy scrolling or confusing menus.
Guaranteed Payouts
All winnings are guaranteed to be paid out within 15–30 minutes — no unreasonable holds or hidden conditions.
Bahasa Melayu Support
The interface, betting guides, and customer support are fully available in Bahasa Melayu for the convenience of Malaysian users.
Full E-Sports Coverage
Dota 2, MLBB, CS2, Valorant, PUBG Mobile — the most comprehensive esports markets with deep insight into local game meta.

🏆 Latest Winners

Latest sports win records from c8vip members across Malaysia.

Hafiz N***
EPL 5-Match Parlay
RM 7,200
Siti M***
Badminton – All England
RM 4,500
Azri F***
Champions League Parlay
RM 11,800
Nurul A***
Tennis ATP Masters
RM 2,900
Farid Z***
Dota 2 TI – Map Winner
RM 3,600
Balkis R***
Super League – JDT Win
RM 1,850
Haris S***
NBA Playoffs Parlay
RM 5,400
Rina K***
MotoGP – Race Winner
RM 3,100
Hafiz N***
EPL 5-Match Parlay
RM 7,200
Siti M***
Badminton – All England
RM 4,500
Azri F***
Champions League Parlay
RM 11,800
Nurul A***
Tennis ATP Masters
RM 2,900
Farid Z***
Dota 2 TI – Map Winner
RM 3,600
Balkis R***
Super League – JDT Win
RM 1,850
Haris S***
NBA Playoffs Parlay
RM 5,400
Rina K***
MotoGP – Race Winner
RM 3,100

Quick Guide

How to Get Started with Sports Betting on c8vip

1
Open a Free Account
Sign up with your Malaysian phone number or email — done in under 2 minutes with no registration fee.
2
Deposit in MYR
Choose your preferred method — FPX, DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay. Minimum RM10, credited within 60 seconds.
3
Select Sport & Match
Select a sport from the menu, browse available matches and markets, then click on the odds to add them to your bet slip.
4
Enter Amount & Confirm
Enter your stake in MYR on the bet slip, review your potential winnings, and click confirm. Your bet is recorded instantly.
5
Collect Winnings
Winnings are credited automatically once the match ends. Withdraw to your bank or e-wallet within 15–30 minutes.
EXCLUSIVE BONUS

New Member Sports Betting Bonus Up To RM388

Create your c8vip account today and enjoy an exclusive sports betting bonus package. Valid for all sports including football, badminton, and e-sports.

  • 100% first deposit bonus up to RM200
  • Daily 1% Sports Betting rebate
  • Free RM88 bet for the Malaysia Super League
  • +10% odds boost on your first parlay
  • 10% cashback on your first losing streak
Claim Bonus Now
c8vip

Payment Methods

Deposit & Withdrawal – All in MYR

All transactions are in MYR. Choose whichever Malaysian payment method works best for you.

FPX – Maybank2u CIMB Clicks Public Bank RHB Banking Bank Islam DuitNow QR DuitNow Transfer Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay
Deposit in 60 Seconds

Instant credit — never miss the best odds while your deposit is being processed.

Withdrawal in 15–30 Minutes

Winnings go straight to your bank or e-wallet — no long waits or hidden conditions.

SSL 256-bit Secured

All transactions are secured with certified encryption — your financial data stays protected at all times.

C8vip Privacy Policy

C8vip takes every member's privacy seriously. All personal information — including name, phone number, email, and transaction records — is collected solely for identity verification and account operations. We will not sell, disclose, or transfer your data to any third party without your consent, except where required by applicable Malaysian law. All data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. For full details, please read Privacy Policy ours.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ – c8vip Sports Betting

c8vip offers over 30 sports for betting, covering football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League, AFF Championship), badminton (All England, Thomas & Uber Cup, BWF Super Series), e-sports (Dota 2, Mobile Legends, PUBG Mobile, CS2, Valorant), basketball (NBA, FIBA), tennis (ATP, WTA), MotoGP, Formula 1, rugby, hockey, boxing, MMA, and more. Local Malaysian matches receive dedicated attention with full market coverage for every event.

In-play betting on c8vip lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time based on what's happening on the field — the moment there's a goal, a red card, or a shift in momentum, the odds adjust instantly. You can access the "Live" section in the c8vip app or website to view all active in-play matches. In-play markets include current handicap, next goal total, next set winner, and more depending on the sport.

Betting limits at c8vip vary by sport and market. Generally, the minimum bet starts from RM2 for regular matches. Maximum limits depend on the sport — top football leagues can go up to RM30,000 per bet, while other sports may have lower caps. For parlays, the overall limit is calculated based on maximum potential winnings. Full limits for each market are displayed on the bet slip before you confirm. c8vip also offers higher limits for VIP members.

Yes, c8vip has a comprehensive e-sports section. For Mobile Legends Bang Bang (MLBB), we offer markets covering the MPL Malaysia Season, M-Series World Championship, and regional tournaments. For Dota 2, coverage includes The International, the DPC Regional League, and major tournaments. c8vip e-sports markets include match winner, map winner, first blood, first tower, total kills, and more. Odds are maintained by our analyst team, who stay on top of the latest team meta and statistics.
Bahasa Melayu